Player Profile

Firsts

1 Josh Oak

Nickname Oaky

Birthday 6 June

My debut game for Tavistock was against Tiverton (friendly) and Ivybridge (league)

My previous club history Plymstock, Parkway, Liverton, Ivybridge

I support Argyle

My best football memory Winning the league with the LAMBS

My most embarrassing football memory Giving away a Fifa goal (passed a goal kick to striker) and getting lobbed anytime

My football hero Peter Schmeichel

Best player I’ve played with/against Andrew Neil (Rocky)

Three words to describe me Top salsa dancer

I work/study Electrical Engineer

I also play Cricket

My favourite music Bit of everything

My favourite food Italian

My favourite drink Thatchers/Rum

Three people I would invite to dinner Peter Schmeichel, Peter Kay and David Attenborough

My biggest achievement Foundation degree in electrical engineering and renovating my first house

Not many people know this about me but… …I own a saxophone (terrible at it though!)

Favourite place to go in Tavistock Jack Chams

2017 - 18 season

46
Played
0
Goals

2016 - 17 season

36
Played
0
Goals

All seasons

82
Played
0
Goals

2017 - 18 season

Wed 16 Aug 7:30 pm H SWPL Witheridge AFC 11 - 0
Sat 19 Aug 3:00 pm H FA Cup Shaftesbury FC 2 - 1
Sat 26 Aug 3:00 pm A SWPL Bodmin Town 0 - 3
Wed 30 Aug 7:30 pm H SWPL Launceston AFC 3 - 3
Sat 02 Sep 3:00 pm H FA Cup Taunton Town FC 2 - 2
Tue 05 Sep 7:45 pm A FA Cup Taunton Town FC 1 - 2
Sat 09 Sep 3:00 pm H FA Vase Hallen AFC 2 - 0
Wed 13 Sep 7:30 pm H SWPL Exmouth Town AFC 4 - 0
Sat 16 Sep 3:00 pm H FA Cup Frome Town FC 1 - 2
Wed 20 Sep 7:30 pm H SWPL Ivybridge Town AFC 9 - 0
Wed 27 Sep 7:30 pm H FA Vase Camelford AFC 3 - 2
Sat 30 Sep 3:00 pm A SWPL Sticker AFC 0 - 8
Tue 03 Oct 7:30 pm A SWPL Cullompton Rangers AFC 0 - 3
Sat 07 Oct 3:00 pm H SWPL Stoke Gabriel AFC 6 - 2
Sat 14 Oct 2:30 pm H WCP League Cup Ivybridge Town AFC 3 - 2
Wed 18 Oct 7:30 pm A SWPL Witheridge AFC 0 - 6
Sat 21 Oct 3:00 pm A FA Vase Odd Down AFC 1 - 2
Sat 28 Oct 3:00 pm H SWPL Camelford AFC 4 - 2
Wed 01 Nov 7:30 pm H SWPL Torpoint Athletic AFC 3 - 2
Sat 04 Nov 3:00 pm H SWPL Callington Town 0 - 0
Wed 08 Nov 7:30 pm A SWPL Saltash United AFC 1 - 5
Tue 14 Nov 7:30 pm A FA Vase Team Solent 2 - 0
Fri 17 Nov 7:30 pm H SWPL Plymouth Argyle 1 - 0
Sat 02 Dec 1:00 pm A SWPL Stoke Gabriel AFC 1 - 0
Wed 21 Feb 7:30 pm H WCP League Cup Bodmin Town 1 - 0
Wed 07 Mar 7:30 pm H WCP League Cup Plymouth Parkway 3 - 2
Tue 13 Mar 7:45 pm H SWPL Falmouth Town AFC 0 - 1
Tue 20 Mar 7:30 pm N WCP League Cup Mousehole 0 - 2
Sat 24 Mar 3:00 pm A SWPL Exmouth Town AFC 0 - 5
Tue 27 Mar 7:30 pm A SWPL St Austell AFC 2 - 3
Fri 30 Mar 11:00 am H SWPL Plymouth Parkway 2 - 2
Thu 05 Apr 7:30 pm H SWPL Saltash United AFC 1 - 3
Sat 14 Apr 3:00 pm A SWPL Helston Athletic AFC 0 - 4
Mon 16 Apr 7:30 pm H SWPL Bodmin Town 2 - 1
Wed 18 Apr 7:30 pm H SWPL Sticker AFC 2 - 1
Thu 19 Apr 7:30 pm A SWPL Callington Town 2 - 4
Sat 21 Apr 3:00 pm A SWPL Launceston AFC 1 - 3
Mon 23 Apr 7:30 pm A SWPL Torpoint Athletic AFC 2 - 5
Wed 25 Apr 7:30 pm H SWPL Godolphin Atlantic AFC 6 - 1
Thu 26 Apr 7:30 pm H SWPL Cullompton Rangers AFC 3 - 3
Sat 28 Apr 3:00 pm A SWPL Godolphin Atlantic AFC 0 - 6
Tue 01 May 7:30 pm A SWPL Ivybridge Town AFC 0 - 8
Thu 03 May 7:30 pm H SWPL Newquay AFC 5 - 2
Sat 05 May 3:00 pm H SWPL Helston Athletic AFC 4 - 0
Mon 07 May 2:00 pm H SWPL St Austell AFC 5 - 1
Sat 12 May 3:00 pm N WCP League Cup Falmouth Town AFC 4 - 2

2016 - 17 season

Sat 06 Aug 3:00 pm H SWPL Ivybridge Town AFC 8 - 0
Tue 09 Aug 7:30 pm A SWPL Witheridge AFC 0 - 1
Sat 13 Aug 3:00 pm H SWPL Torpoint Athletic AFC 2 - 1
Tue 16 Aug 7:30 pm H SWPL Plymouth Parkway 0 - 0
Sat 20 Aug 3:00 pm H SWPL Camelford AFC 4 - 0
Tue 30 Aug 7:30 pm H SWPL Tiverton Town AFC 6 - 2
Wed 07 Sep 7:45 pm A SWPL Exmouth Town AFC 1 - 3
Sat 10 Sep 3:00 pm A FA Vase Shepton Mallett AFC 1 - 6
Tue 13 Sep 7:30 pm A St Lukes Challenge Cup Tiverton Town AFC 8 - 1
Sat 17 Sep 3:00 pm H SWPL Witheridge AFC 3 - 1
Sat 24 Sep 3:00 pm A FA Vase Keynsham Town FC 0 - 6
Tue 27 Sep 7:30 pm H SWPL Cullompton Rangers AFC 6 - 0
Sat 01 Oct 3:00 pm A SWPL Saltash United AFC 1 - 1
Fri 14 Oct 7:30 pm A WCP League Cup Torpoint Athletic AFC 0 - 1
Wed 19 Oct 7:30 pm A SWPL Tiverton Town AFC 1 - 2
Sat 22 Oct 3:00 pm A FA Vase Exmouth Town AFC 3 - 2
Tue 25 Oct 7:30 pm H SWPL Callington Town 4 - 2
Fri 28 Oct 7:30 pm A SWPL Plymouth Argyle 0 - 2
Tue 01 Nov 7:30 pm A SWPL Torpoint Athletic AFC 0 - 2
Sat 05 Nov 3:00 pm H SWPL Newquay AFC 10 - 0
Sat 03 Dec 3:00 pm A SWPL Ivybridge Town AFC 2 - 5
Sat 17 Dec 3:00 pm A SWPL Camelford AFC 0 - 4
Tue 27 Dec 3:00 pm H SWPL Plymouth Argyle 1 - 1
Sat 31 Dec 12:00 pm A SWPL St Austell AFC 3 - 1
Mon 02 Jan 2:30 pm H WCP League Cup Crediton United AFC 1 - 2
Sat 21 Jan 3:00 pm A SWPL Falmouth Town AFC 1 - 2
Sat 28 Jan 3:00 pm H SWPL St Austell AFC 2 - 0
Sat 11 Feb 3:00 pm H SWPL St Blazey AFC 5 - 0
Sat 25 Feb 3:00 pm H SWPL Saltash United AFC 3 - 1
Sat 11 Mar 3:00 pm A SWPL Newquay AFC 0 - 5
Sat 18 Mar 3:00 pm A SWPL Launceston AFC 1 - 5
Sat 01 Apr 3:00 pm H SWPL Falmouth Town AFC 1 - 1
Sat 08 Apr 3:00 pm H SWPL Helston Athletic AFC 10 - 1
Tue 11 Apr 7:30 pm A SWPL Cullompton Rangers AFC 0 - 2
Wed 26 Apr 7:30 pm H SWPL Bodmin Town 4 - 1
Fri 28 Apr 7:30 pm A SWPL Plymouth Parkway 2 - 3